altitude units in 2.0.8

Found a problem? Post details on BeerTools Pro errors and how they are caused.
Post Reply
User avatar
warthog
Pale Ale
Pale Ale
Posts: 97
Joined: Tue Apr 04, 2006 7:01 pm
Location: Behind the Zion curtain
Contact:

altitude units in 2.0.8

Post by warthog » Thu Mar 06, 2014 2:19 pm

i am unable to change the units of altitude in the schedule editor. it might be nice to be able to use ft since i am using imperial units everywhere else.
its not really a big deal, i just converted to meters, and moved on; but it would be nice to have not needed to convert :-)
PC 2.6ghz cel, XPpro,2gbRAM, 1920x1200

User avatar
jeff
Imperial Stout
Imperial Stout
Posts: 1507
Joined: Sun Jan 09, 2000 8:16 pm
Location: Hollywood, SC
Contact:

Re: altitude units in 2.0.8

Post by jeff » Thu Mar 06, 2014 4:52 pm

Convert is working fine on Mac. Which platform are you using?
Jeff
BeerTools.com Staff

Post Reply